All games
One Hand Clapping

Playable on Mac
How to play One Hand Clapping on Mac
One Hand Clapping is graded playable on Apple Silicon through Pixel Port's runtime.
Playable grade, beta access pending.
Get One Hand Clapping enabled on DiscordThis game should run, but it is not enabled in Pixel Port yet. We are a small team and enable beta games manually. Request it in the app, or join our Discord and we will enable it for you.
What you need
- One Hand Clapping, owned on your own Steam account
- Apple Silicon (M1 or newer)
- macOS 14+
From Windows game to Mac launch
- 01
Install Pixel Port
Download Pixel Port and let it set up the runtime on first launch.
- 02
Request One Hand Clapping
Find One Hand Clapping in the app and request it. During the beta, our small team enables games manually for each user.
- 03
Or ask us on Discord
Join the Pixel Port Discord and tell us you want to play One Hand Clapping. That is usually the fastest way to get it enabled.
More games that run on Mac
- Magic Archery

Magic Archery
- Dwarf Fortress

Dwarf Fortress
- The Lord of the Rings Online

The Lord of the Rings Online
Common questions
- Does One Hand Clapping run on Mac?
- One Hand Clapping is graded playable on Apple Silicon through Pixel Port's runtime. Its current grade is playable for Apple Silicon Macs. One Hand Clapping is built on Unity, and Pixel Port's runtime translates its rendering to Metal automatically. It is not enabled in the beta yet, so request it in the app or join the Pixel Port Discord before trying to install it.
- Do I need to own One Hand Clapping on Steam?
- Yes. Pixel Port does not sell, host, or distribute games. One Hand Clapping downloads through Steam, to your own Steam account, exactly as it would on a PC — you need to own it there first. Pixel Port is the compatibility layer that runs the Windows build Steam delivers.
- Do I need Windows, Boot Camp, or a VM to play One Hand Clapping on Mac?
- No. Pixel Port runs the Windows build of One Hand Clapping directly on macOS — no Boot Camp partition, no virtual machine, and no Windows license.
- Which Macs can run One Hand Clapping?
- Any Apple Silicon Mac — M1 through M4, MacBook Air to Mac Studio — on macOS 14 or later.
